University Catalog - University Faculty

College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources
College of Arts and Sciences
College of Education
College of Engineering, Architecture and Technology
College of Human Sciences
Spears School of Business
Center for Health Sciences
Center for Veterinary Health Sciences


College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources

Agricultural Economics
Mike Woods, PhD— Professor and Head
Regents Professors: B. Wade Brorsen, PhD; Damona G. Doye, PhD; Francis M. Epplin, PhD;
Shida R. Henneberry, PhD; Phil Kenkel, PhD; Jayson L. Lusk, PhD
Professors: Brian Adam, PhD; Chanjin Chung, PhD; Cynda R. Clary, PhD; Cheryl S. DeVuyst, PhD
Eric DeVuyst, PhD;  David Henneberry, PhD; Rodney Holcomb, PhD; Notie H. Lansford, PhD;
Ross O. Love, PhD; F. Bailey Norwood, PhD; Derrell S. Peel, PhD; Larry D. Sanders, PhD; Raymond J. Schatzer, PhD;
James N. Trapp, PhD
; Brian Whitacre, PhD; Michael D. Woods, PhD
Associate Professors: Tracy Boyer, PhD; Shannon Ferrell, JD; Rodney Jones, PhD;
Kellie Raper, PhD; David Shideler, PhD; Arthur Stoecker, PhD; Jeff Vitale, PhD
Assistant Professors:  Richard T. Melstrom, PhD; John Michael Riley, PhD

Agricultural Education, Communications and Leadership
Robert Terry, Jr., PhD—Professor and Head
Professors: D. Dwayne Cartmell, PhD; M. Craig Edwards, PhD; James P. Key, EdD (emeritus);
J. Shane Robinson, PhD
Shelly R. Sitton, PhD; Penny L. Weeks, PhD; William G. Weeks, PhD
Associate Professors:  Jon W. Ramsey, PhD
; Jeff Sallee, PhD
Assistant Professors: Marshall Baker, PhD; Traci Naile, PhD; Angel Riggs, PhD

Agriculture (general)
Professor and Associate Dean, Academic Programs: Cynda R Clary, PhD
Professor and Interim Assistant Dean, Academic Programs: Karen Hickman, PhD

Professor and Interim Assistant Dean, Academic Programs: Deborah Van Overbeke, PhD
Interim Director, International Programs: Adele Tongco, EdD
Regents Professor and Director, Masters of Agriculture in International
Agriculture: Shida R. Henneberry, PhD
Coordinator, Prospective Student Services: Kristi Bishop, MS
Coordinator, Student Success: Amy Gazaway, MS
Coordinator, Student Success: Katie Smithson, MS
Graduate Certification: Carol Hoipkemier, BS

Animal Science
Clint Rusk, PhD—Professor and Head
Clinton Krehbiel, PhD—Regents Professor and Assistant Head
Professors: W. Stephen Damron, PhD; Gerald Q. Fitch, PhD; Gerald W. Horn, PhD; David L. Lalman, PhD;
Gretchen Mafi,
PhD; Peter Muriana, PhD;  Leon J. Spicer, PhD; Deb VanOverbeke, PhD; Guolong Zhang, PhD
Associate Professors: Scott Carter, PhD; Steven Cooper, PhD; Udaya DeSilva, PhD; 
Mark Z. Johnson, PhD;Chris Richards, PhD; Ryan Reuter, PhD;Dan Stein, PhD
Assistant Professors: Blake Bloomberg, PhD;Kris Hiney, PhD; Ravi Jadeja, PhD; Divya Jaroni, PhD; Joshua Payne, PhD; Adel Pezeshki, PhD; Sara Place, PhD; Ranjith Ramanathan, PhD; Blake Wilson, PhD
Assistant Extension Specialists: Rusty Gosz, MS; Gant Mourer, MS
Coordinator, Student Success: Carrie Doyle, MS

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
John E. Gustafson, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professors: Robert L. Matts, PhD; Andrew J. Mort, PhD
Professors: Randy D. Allen, PhD; 
Patricia Canaan, PhD; Junpeng Deng, PhD; Patricia Rayas-Duarte, PhD; Jose L. Soulages, PhD; Ramanjulu Sunkar, PhD
Associate Professor:  Rita Miller, PhD
Assistant Professors: Charles Chen, PhD; Donald Ruhl, PhD; Kevin Wilson, PhD

Associate Research Professor: Estela L. Arrese, PhD
Associate Research Scientists: Steven D. Hartson, PhD; Peter R. Hoyt, PhD
Instructor: Judy A. Hall, MS

Adjunct Faculty: Robert L. Burnap, Ph.D.; Richard A. Dixon, Ph.D.; Udaya DeSilva, Ph.D.; Haobo Jiang, Ph.D.; Veronique A. Lacombe, Ph.D.; Jerry R. Malayer, Ph.D.; Kenneth L. McNally; Smita Mohanty, Ph.D.; Rolf A. Prade, Ph.D.; Kay Scheets, Ph.D.; Lloyd Sumner, Ph.D.; William Schneider; Million Tadege, Ph.D.; Guolong (Glenn) Zhang, Ph.D.; Carey Pope Ph.D.; Jeanmarie Verchot, Ph.D.
Professors Emeriti: Chang-An Yu, Ph.D.; Linda Yu, Ph.D.; Margaret Essenberg, Ph.D.; Franklin Leach, Ph.D.; Richard Essenberg, Ph.D.; Ulrich Melcher, Ph.D.; Sharon Ford, Ph.D.; Earl D. Mitchell, Ph.D.; Robert Gholson, Ph.D.; Eldon C. Nelson, Ph.D.

Biosystems and Agricultural Engineering
Daniel L. Thomas, PhD, PE—Professor and Head
Regents Professor: Glenn O. Brown, PhD, PE; 
Professors: Danielle D. Bellmer, PhD; Timothy J. Bowser, PhD, PE;Nurhan Dunford, PhD, PE;Garey A. Fox, PhD, PE;
Raymond L. Huhnke, PhD, PE; Daniel E. Storm, PhD; Randal K. Taylor, PhD, PE; Ning Wang, PhD, PE; Paul R. Weckler, PhD, PE; Mark R. Wilkins, PhD, PE
Professors Emeriti:  Ronald L. Elliott, PhD, PE; Michael D. Smolen, PhD
Adjunct Professors: Jurgen Garbrecht, PhD; Gregory J. Hanson, PhD, PE; Randy Raper, PhD
Associate Professors: Douglas W. Hamilton, PhD, PE; Carol L. Jones, PhD, PE; Yu Mao, PhD; Jason R. Vogel, PhD
Adjunct Associate Professors: George Sabbagh, PhD; Joshua B. Payne, PhD
Assistant Professors: Hasan Atiyeh, PhD; Michael Buser, PhD; Robert Scott Frazier, PhD, PE;  Ajay Kumar, PhD
Adjunct Assistant Professors: Emilia Paloma Cuesta-Alonso, PhD; Sherry L. Hunt, PhD; John Wanjura, PhD
Associate Researcher: J.D. Carlson, PhD
Post-Doctoral Fellow: Ronald Miller, PhD
Assistant Extension Specialists: Albert J. Sutherland, MS

Entomology and Plant Pathology
Phillip G. Mulder, Jr., PhD—Professor and Head
Director, National Institute for Microbial Forensics and Food & Agricultural 
Biosecurity (NIMFFAB): Kitty Cardwell, PhD
Associate Director, National Institute for Microbial Forensics and Food & 
Agricultural Biosecurity (NIMFFAB): Astri C. Wayadande, PhD
Regents Professor: Kristopher L. Giles, PhD; Haobo Jiang, PhD

Regents Professor Emeritus: Jacqueline Fletcher, PhD
Endowed Professor Structural and Urban Entomology & Interim Pesticide Coordinator: Bradford M. Kard, PhD
Professors: John P. Damicone, PhD; Kristopher L. Giles, PhD; Robert M. Hunger, PhD;
Tom A. Royer, PhD; Jeanmarie Verchot PhD; Nathan Walker, PhD
Professors Emeriti: Robert W. Barker, PhD; Carol Bender, PhD ; Richard C. Berberet, PhD; Jim T. Criswell, PhD; Kenneth Conway, PhD; Jack W. Dillwith, PhD; Jonathon Edelson, PhD;  Alexander B. Filonow, PhD; Larry J. Littlefield, PhD; John R. Sauer, PhD;Russell E. Wright, PhD
Adjunct Professors: Charles Abramson, PhD; Norman C. Elliott, PhD; Hassan A. Melouk, PhD; Richard Nelson, PhD;Gary Puterka, PhD; Hal Reed, PhD
Associate Professors: Carla Garzon, PhD; Li Maria Ma, PhD; Stephen Marek, PhD; Francisco Ochoa Corona, PhD; George Opit, PhD;Eric Rebek, PhD; Justin Talley, PhD 
Adjunct Associate Professors: J. Scott Armstrong, PhD; Kristen Baum, PhD; Carmen Greenwood, PhD; J.P. Michaud, PhD; Kiran Mysore, PhD; Carolyn Young, PhD
Assistant Professors: W. Wyatt Hoback, PhD; Bruce Noden, PhD
Adjunct Assistant Professors: Rebecca Bennett, PhD; Steven Frank, PhD; Deborah Jaworski, PhD; Jacquelyn Lee, PhD; Brian McCornack, PhD; Michael Reiskind, PhD; Kay Scheets, PhD; Damon Smith, PhD
Assistant Researcher Professionals: Richard A. Grantham, PhD; Ali Zarrabi, PhD
Assistant Researcher Scientist: Trenna Blagden, PhD
Associate Extension Specialist: Andrine Shufran, PhD
Assistant Extension Specialists: Jen Olson, MS; Steven Kelly Seuhs, MS
Director, Oklahoma Agricultural Leadership Program and Extension 
Associate (Stored Products): Edmond Bonjour, MS

Environmental Sciences
Brian J. Carter, PhD—Professor and Director
Professors: Karen Hickman, PhD (plant ecology); Edwin L. Miller, PhD (forest hydrology); Gail W.T. Wilson, PhD (restoration ecology)
Associate Professors: Tracy Boyer, PhD (natural resource economics); Stephen W. Hallgren, PhD (forest ecology);
Tyson E. Ochsner, PhD (soil and water resources); Chad Penn, PhD (soil environmental chemistry); Arthur Stoecker, PhD (natural resource economics)

Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
Janet C. Cole, PhD, PE—Regents Professor and Head
Regents Professors:  Michael W. Smith, PhD
Professors: Louis Anella, PhD; Lynn Brandenberger, PhD; Brian A. Kahn, PhD; Niels Maness, PhD; 
William McGlynn, PhD; Dennis Martin, PhD; Michael A. Schnelle, PhD
Associate Professors: Bruce Dunn, PhD; Michael Holmes, MLA; Justin Moss, PhD
Assistant Professors: Qing Luo, MLA; Cheryl Mihalko, MLA; Bo Zhang, PhD
Assistant Extension Specialists: Casey Hentges, MS; David Hillock, MS; Shelley Mitchell, PhD

Natural Resource Ecology and Management
Robert J. (Jim) Ansley Jr., PhD— Professor and Head
Regents Professor: David M. Engle, PhD; Samuel D. Fuhlendorf, PhD
Professors: Craig A. Davis, PhD; Karen R. Hickman, PhD; Salim Hiziroglu, PhD; 
Thomas Kuzmic, PhD; Thomas B. Lynch, PhD; 
Rodney E. Will, Jr., PhD; Gail W.T. Wilson, PhD
Associate Professors: Kevin P. Allen, PhD; R. Dwayne Elmore, PhD; 
Stephen W. Hallgren, PhD; Timothy J. O'Connell, PhD; Daniel E. Shoup, PhD; 
Chris Zou, PhD
Assistant Professors: W. Sue Fairbanks, PhD; Laura E. Goodman, PhD; Omkar Joshi, PhD; Scott R. Loss, PhD
Adjunct Professor: David M. (Chip) Leslie, Jr., PhD
Adjunct Associate Professor: Shannon Brewer, PhD; James Long, PhD
Researchers: Mark S. Gregory, MS; John R. Weir, MS
Assistant Extension Specialist: Marley Beem, PhD

Plant and Soil Sciences
Jeff Edwards, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professors: Brett F. Carver, PhD; Donald S. Murray, PhD;
William R. Raun, PhD; Hailin Zhang, PhD 
Professors: Brian J. Carter, PhD; Shiping Deng, PhD; 
Jeffrey T. Edwards, PhD; Chad Penn, PhD; Yangi Wu, PhD; Liuling Yan, PhD
Associate Professors: Michael P. Anderson, PhD; D. Brian Arnall, PhD;  V. Gopal Kakani, PhD;
Tyson E. Ochsner, PhD; Million Tadege, PhD; Jason G. Warren, PhD;
Assistant Professors: Sergio M. Abit, Jr., PhD; Phil Alderman, PhD; Beatrix J. Haggard, PhD; Josh Lofton, PhD; Alex Rocateli, PhD

Back to Top


College of Arts and Sciences

Art, Graphic Design and Art History
Rebecca Brienen, PhD—Vennerberg Chair of Art and Head
Professors: Sallie McCorkle, MFA; Chris Ramsay, MFA; Mark D. Sisson, MFA; Jack Titus, MFA
Associate Professors: Jennifer Borland, PhD; Phil Choo, MFA; Cristina Crúz Gonzalez, PhD;
Angela Piehl, MFA; Brandon Reese, MFA; Justen Renyer, MFA; Elizabeth Roth, MFA; Louise Siddons, PhD
Assistant Professors: Irene Backus, PhD; Pouya Jahanshahi, MFA ; Andy Mattern, MFA; 
Shaoqian Zhang, PhD

Chemistry
Nicholas Materer, PhD—Professor and Chair
Regents Professors: K. Darrell Berlin, PhD; Frank D. Blum, PhD (Harrison i. Bartlett Chair); Warren T. Ford, PhD (emeritus); Lionel M. Raff, PhD; Ziad El Rassi, PhD
Professors: Allen W. Apblett, PhD; Richard A. Bunce, PhD; J. Paul Devlin, PhD (emeritus); John I. Gelder, PhD;
Barry Lavine, PhD;  Mark G. Rockley, PhD (emeritus); Sheryl Tucker, PhD; Charles S. Weinert, PhD; Jeffrey White, PhD
Associate Professors: Smita Mohanty, PhD
Assistant Professors: Jeannie Bolliger, PhD; Gabriel Cook, PhD; Christopher Fennell, PhD; Sadagopan Krishnan, PhD;
Toby Nelson, PhD; Ronald Rahaim, PhD; Laleh Tahsini, PhD; Yolanda Vasquez, PhD; Jimmie Weaver, PhD

Communication Sciences and Disorders
Maureen A. Sullivan, PhD—Associate Professor and Interim Head
Associate Professor: Cheryl Giddens, PhD
Assistant Professors:  Ramesh Kaipa, PhD; Sabiha Parveen, PhD; Peter Richtsmeier, PhD
Instructor: Jan Marks, MA

Computer Science
K.M. George, PhD—Professor and Head
Professors: John P. Chandler, PhD (emeritus); George E. Hedrick, PhD (emeritus); M.H. Samadzadeh, PhD; Johnson Thomas, PhD
Associate Professors: Anthony T. Burrell, PhD; J. Cecil, PhD; H.K. Dai, PhD; Douglas R. Heisterkamp, PhD;
Blayne E. Mayfield, PhD; Nohpill Park, PhD
Assistant Professors: Eric Chan-Tin, PhD; Christopher Crick, PhD; Ronak Etemadpour, PhD

English
Richard Frohock, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professors: Edward Jones, PhD;Timothy Murphy, PhD (Houston-Truaz-Wentz Professor); Dennis Preston, PhD

Professors: Linda Austin, PhD; William Decker, PhD;Toni Graham, MFA; Elizabeth Grubgeld, PhD; Gene Halleck, PhD;Lisa Lewis, PhD; Carol L. Moder, PhD; Jeffrey Walker, PhD; Martin Wallen, PhD
Associate Professors: Ron Brooks, PhD; An Cheng, PhD; Randi Eldevik, PhD; Lynn Lewis, PhD;Lindsey Claire Smith, PhD; Stacy Takacs, PhD;  Andrew Wadoski, PhD
Assistant Professors: Nancy Caplow, PhD; Sarah Beth Childers, MFA; Joshua Daniel-Wariya, PhD; Katherine Hallemeier, PhD; Lisa Hollenbach, PhD; Janine Joseph, PhD;
Stephanie Link, PhD; Jeff Menne, PhD; Aimee Parkison, MFA; Graig Uhlin, PhD

Foreign Languages and Literature
Karin Schestokat, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professor:  Perry Gethner, PhD (Norris Professor)
Professors: John J. Deveny, Jr., PhD; Victor Dmitriev, PhD (emeritus); John te Velde, PhD; Christopher Weimer, PhD
Associate Professors: Erik Ekman, PhD; Jonathan Ellis, PhD; Paul D. Epstein, PhD (emeritus); Susana Perea-Fox, PhD; Lucero Tenorio, PhD
Assistant Professors: Isabel Alvarez-Sancho, PhD;  Aaron Roggia, PhD; Eric Turcat, PhD

Geography
Dale R. Lightfoot, PhD—Professor and Head
Professors: Jonathan C. Comer, PhD; Carlos E. Cordova, PhD; Alyson L. Greiner, PhD; 
Reuel R. Hanks, PhD; Stephen J. Stadler, PhD; Thomas A. Wikle, PhD
Associate Professors: Brad A. Bays, PhD; G. Allen Finchum, PhD; Rebecca Sheehan, PhD;
Jacqueline Vadjunec, PhD; Hongbo Yu, PhD 
Assistant Professors: Amy Frazier, PhD; Peter Kedron, PhD;  Adam Mathews, PhD
Clinical Assistant Professor: Emily Fekete, PhD

Boone Pickens School of Geology
Estella Atekwana, PhD—Regents Professor, Sun Chair of Hydrogeology and Head
Professors: Mohamed Abdelsalam, PhD (Boone Pickens Endowed Chair in Geophysics); Eliot Atekwana, PhD;
G. Michael Grammer, PhD (Chesapeake Energy Corporation Chair of Petroleum Research);
Jay M. Gregg, PhD (V. Brown Monnett Chair of Petroleum Geology);
Todd Halihan, PhD; Jack Pashin, PhD (Devon Energy Corporation Chair of Basin Research)
Associate Professors: Joseph Donoghue, PhD;James Puckette, PhD
Assistant Professors: Jeffrey Byrnes, PhD; Priyank Jaiswal, PhD; Daniel Laó Dávila, PhD; Tracy Quan, PhD;
Natascha Riedinger, PhD; Javier Vilcaez, PhD

History
Laura Belmonte, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professor: James L. Huston, PhD
Professors: Joseph F. Byrnes, PhD (emeritus); James F. Cooper, Jr. (emeritus), PhD; David M. D'Andrea, PhD; Jason E. Lavery, PhD; Michael F. Logan, PhD; L. George Moses, PhD; Richard C. Rohrs, PhD;
Michael M. Smith, PhD; Elizabeth A. Williams, PhD (emerita)
Associate Professors: William S. Bryans, PhD; Yongtao Du, PhD; John M. Kinder, PhD; Ronald A. Petrin, PhD (emeritus); Lesley A. Rimmel, PhD; Tonia Sharlach, PhD
Assistant Professors: Laura J. Arata, PhD; Richard J. Boles, PhD; Thomas A. Carlson, PhD; Emily Graham, PhD; Holly Karibo, PhD; Doug Miller, PhD; Matthew Schauer, PhD
Clinical Assistant Professor: Anna Zeide, PhD

Integrative Biology
Loren Smith, PhD—Regents Professor and Head
Regents Professors: Anthony Echelle, PhD (emeritus); Stanley Fox, PhD (emeritus); Scott McMurry, PhD; 
Ron Van DenBussche, PhD
Professors: Bret S. Danilowicz, PhD; Margaret Ewing, PhD (emeritus); Donald French, PhD;
Karen McBee, PhD; Dale Toetz, PhD (emeritus)
Associate Professors: Kristen Baum, PhD; Jason Belden, PhD; Matthew Bolek, PhD; Andrew Dzialowski, PhD;
Jennifer Grindstaff, PhD; Meredith Hamilton, PhD; Matthew Lovern, PhD; Barney Luttbeg, PhD
Assistant Professors: Polly Campbell, PhD; Sarah DuRant, PhD; Punidan Jeyasingh, PhD;Matteo Minghetti, PhD; 
Dan Moen, PhD; Monica Papes, PhD; Jennifer Shaw, PhD; Mary Towner, PhD; Shawn Wilder, PhD

Mathematics
William H. Jaco, PhD—Regents Professor, Grayce B. Kerr Chair and Head
Regents Professor: Alan Adolphson, PhD (emeritus); Jiahong Wu, PhD (AT&T Professor)
Professors: Douglas B. Aichele, EdD (emeritus); Dale E. Alspach, PhD; Leticia Barchini, PhD;
Dennis Bertholf, PhD (emeritus); Birne Binegar, PhD; Herman Burchard, PhD (emeritus);
James R. Choike, PhD (emeritus); Bruce C. Crauder, PhD; Benny Evans, PhD (emeritus);
Amit Ghosh, PhD; John Jobe, PhD (emeritus); Anthony Kable, PhD (Vaughn Professor);
Marvin S. Keener, PhD (emeritus); Weiping Li, PhD; Lisa A. Mantini, PhD; J. Robert Myers, PhD; 
Alan Noell, PhD; Igor Pritsker, PhD; David J. Ullrich, PhD; John Wolfe, PhD (emeritus);
David J. Wright, PhD; Roger Zierau, PhD
Associate Professors: Mahdi Asgari, PhD; Christopher Francisco, PhD;
Ning Ju, PhD; Ja Eun Ku, PhD; Jeffrey Mermin, PhD; Michael Oehrtman, PhD; Yanqiu Wang, PhD
Assistant Professors: Paul Fili, PhD; Benjamin Harris, PhD; Jiři Lebl, PhD;
Edward Richmond, PhD; Walter Rusin, PhD; Jay Schweig, PhD; Henry Segerman, PhD
Clinical Instructors: Lee Ann Brown, MS; Melissa Mills, PhD; Danielle O’Donnol, PhD;
Elena Pavelescu, PhD; Donna Rae Tree, MS

School of Media and Strategic Communications
Craig Freeman, JD—Associate Professor and Director
Professor: Jami Fullerton, PhD (Peggy Welch Chair in Integrated Marketing Communications); Edward Kian, PhD (Welch-Bridgewater Chair of Sports Media); John McGuire, PhD
Associate Professors: Jack Hodgson, MA; Stan Ketterer, PhD; Bobbi Kay Lewis, PhD; Lori McKinnon, PhD; Ray Murray, MS; Cynthia Nichols, PhD; Joey Senat, PhD
Assistant Professors: Jared Johnson, PhD; Daniel Shipka, PhD
Clinical Associate Professor: Gina Noble, MS
Clinical Assistant Professor: Hillary Speed, MS

Microbiology and Molecular Genetics
Tyrrell Conway, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professor: Robert V. Miller, PhD (emeritus)
Professors: Robert L. Burnap, PhD (Vennerberg Chair in Bioinformatics); Mostafa S. Elshahed, PhD; Jeffrey A. Hadwiger, PhD;
Wouter D. Hoff, PhD; Rolf A. Prade, PhD; Moses N. Vijayakumar, PhD (emeritus)
Associate Professors: D. Kim Burnham, PhD; Babu Z. Fathepure, PhD;
Gilbert H. John, PhD; Marianna A. Patrauchan, PhD; Edward I. Shaw, PhD
Assistant Professors: Erika Lutter, PhD; Noha Youssef, PhD

Departments of Military Studies
Bret S. Danilowicz, PhD—Coordinator

Aerospace Studies
Lt Col Benjamin A. Dahlke—Professor and Head
Assistant Professors: MAJ Susan S. Newton; CPT Micah T. Heard; 1st LT Christopher J. Herbert

Military Science
LTC Troy C. Bucher—Professor and Head
Assistant Professors: MAJ Jason A. Thomas; CPT John W. Beaty; Michael W. Dale; MSG  Edward J. Crosby

Music
Howard Potter, DMA—Professor and Head
Professors: Brant Adams, PhD; Thomas Lanners, DMA; Joseph P. Missal, DMA; D. Allen Scott, PhD;
Randall Stroope, DMA
Associate Professors: Babette Belter, MM; Meredith J. Blecha-Wells, DMA; Wayne Bovenschen, MM; Virginia Lea Broffitt-Kunzer, DMA; Paul R. Compton, MM; Anne-Marie Condacse, DMA; Ryan B. Gardner, DMA April Golliver Mohiuddin, MM; Julia Haley, PhD; Douglas S. Henderson, DMA; Igor Karaca, DMA; Jeffrey J. Loeffert, DMA; Lanette Lopez-Compton, MM; George Speed, MM; Laura A. Talbott-Clark, DMA
Assistant Professors: Thomas T. Dickey, DMA; Christopher Haygood, DMA; Heather Shea Lanners, MM; Mark E. Perry, PhD; Thomas Poole, DMA; Steve P. Sanders, MM
Clinical Assistant Professors: Se-Hee Jin, DMA; Natasa Kaurin-Karaca, MM; Kimberly Goddard Loeffert, DMA; Marc Sosnowchik, DMA

Philosophy
Scott D. Gelfand, PhD—Associate Professor and Head
Professors: Lawrence R. Pasternack, PhDEric H. Reitan, PhD
Associate Professors: Rebecca A. Bensen Cain, PhD; James W. Cain, PhD; Marty H. Heitz, PhD;
Doren A. Recker, PhD
Assistant Professors: Megan M. Burke, PhD; Justin M. Horn, PhD; Apple Z. Igrek, PhD; Brian H. Kim, PhD;
Shannon L. Spaulding, PhD

Physics
Kaladi Babu, PhD—Regents Professor and Interim Head
Regents Professors: Girish Agarwal, PhD (Noble Chair); Stephen W.S. McKeever, PhD; John W. Mintmire, PhD; Satya Nandi, PhD; Peter M.A. Sherwood, PhD, ScD (emeritus)
Professors: Bruce Ackerson, PhD; Donna K. Bandy, PhD; George S. Dixon, PhD (emeritus); H. James Harmon, PhD (emeritus); James N. Lange, PhD (emeritus); Joel J. Martin, PhD (emeritus); 
Jacques H.H. Perk, PhD; Flera Rizatdinova, PhD; Al Rosenberger, PhD; Paul A. Westhaus, PhD (emeritus); James P. Wicksted, PhD; (emeritus); Eduardo Yukihara, PhD; Timothy M. Wilson, PhD (emeritus); Aihua Xie, PhD
Associate Professors: Eric Benton, PhD; Robert Hauenstein, PhD (emeritus); Alexander Khanov, PhD; Yingmei Liu, PhD; Peter O. Shull, PhD; Gil S. Summy, PhD; Donghua Zhou, PhD
Assistant Professors: Mario Borunda, PhD; Jongmin Cho, PhD; Joseph Haley, PhD

 

Plant Biology, Ecology, and Evolution
Tom Wikle, PhD—Professor and Interim Head
Regents Professor: Michael W. Palmer, PhD; David W. Meinke, PhD
Professors: Mark Fishbein, PhD; William J. Henley, PhD; Gerald Schoenknecht, PhD; Ronald J. Tyrl, PhD (emeritus); Linda Watson, PhD
Associate Professors: Andrew Doust, PhD;  Janette Steets, PhD; Ming Yang, PhD
Assistant Professors: Henry Adams, PhD
Clinical Instructor: Chris Wood, MS

Political Science
Jeanette Mendez, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professor: Robert Darcy, PhD (emeritus)
Professors: Robert E. England, PhD (emeritus); Rebekah Herrick, PhD; James J. Lawler, PhD, JD (emeritus);Dave Neal, PhD; Robert L. Spurrier, Jr., PhD (emeritus); Theodore Vestal, PhD (emeritus)
Associate Professors: Danny M. Adkison, EdD; Anthony E. Brown, PhD; James A. Davis, PhD (emeritus); William J. Focht, PhD; Farida Jalalzai, PhD (Hannah Atkins Endowed Chair); Joel M. Jenswold, PhD; Jason Kirksey, PhD; Eve Ringsmuth, PhD; Peter Rudloff, PhD; Mark Wolfgram, PhD
Assistant Professors: Hsien-Ho (Ray) Chang, PhD; Amber Dickinson, PhD; Eric French, PhD; Alex Greer, PhD; Joshua Jansa, PhD; Haley Murphy, PhD; Laura Thaut Vinson, PhD; Erica Townsend-Bell, PhD; Hao-Che (Tristan) Wu, PhD
Clinical Associate Professor: Marcus Hendershot, PhD

Psychology
Thad Leffingwell, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professors: Charles I. Abramson, PhD; John M. Chaney, PhD; Larry L. Mullins, PhD
Professors: James W. Grice, PhD; Douglas Hershey, PhD; Shelia Kennison, PhD; David G. Thomas, PhD
Associate Professors: R. Matt Alderson, PhD; Edward Burkley, PhD; Jennifer Byrd Craven, PhD;
Melissa Burkley, PhD;DeMond Grant, PhD; Celinda Reese-Melancon, PhD; David Schrader, PhD;
Stephanie N. Sweatt, PhD; Maureen Sullivan, PhD; La Ricka Wingate, PhD
Assistant Professors: Amanda Biraldi, PhD; Misty Hawkins, PhD; Aaron Lukaszewski, PhD; Tony Wells, PhD

Religious Studies
Bruce C. Crauder, PhD—Director
Adjunct Associate Professor: Michael D. Thompson, PhD  (Phoebe Schertz Young Chair)

Sociology
Sharon Bird, PhD—Professor and Head 
Regents Professors: Riley Dunlap, PhD; David Knottnerus, PhD (emeritus)
Professors: Patricia Bell, PhD (emeritus); Duane Gill, PhD; Kenneth Kiser, PhD; Jean Van Delinder, PhD
Associate Professors: Beth S. Caniglia, PhD; John Cross, PhD (emeritus); Andrew Fullerton, PhD;
Bin Liang, PhD; Tammy Mix, PhD; Stephen Perkins, PhD
Assistant Professors: Kelly Hartshorn, PhD; Chad Malone, PhD; Heather McLaughlin, PhD; Micah Roos, PhD; Monica Whitham, PhD

Statistics
Mark E. Payton, PhD— Regents Service Professor and Head
Regents Professor: Ibrahim Ahmad, PhD
Professors: P. Larry Claypool, PhD (emeritus); J. Leroy Folks, PhD (emeritus); Melinda H. McCann, PhD
Associate Professors: Carla L. Goad, PhD; Brenda J. Masters, PhD; Lan Zhu, PhD
Assistant Professors: Joshua Habiger, PhD; Ye Liang, PhD; R. Adam Molnar, PhD

Theatre
Andrew Kimbrough, PhD—Professor and Head
Professors: Heidi Hoffer, MFA; Peter Westerhoff, MFA
Associate Professor: Lloyd Caldwell, MFA
Assistant Professors: Maria Beach, PhD; Jeremy Bernardoni, MFA; Lee Brasuell, MFA; Jodi Jinks, MFA
Clinical Instructor: Chad Rodgers, MFA

Back to Top


College of Education

School of Applied Health and Educational Psychology
Julie Koch, PhD—Associate Professor and Interim Head
Regents Professor: Bert Jacobson, EdD
Professors: Alfred Carlozzi, EdD; Gary Duhon, PhD;  Sue C. Jacobs, PhD; Douglas Smith, PhD;Terry Stinnett, PhD; Carrie Winterowd, PhD
Associate Professors: Timothy Baghurst, PhD; Hugh Crethar, PhD; Julie Croff, PhD; Paricia Hughes, PhD; Donna Lindenmeier, PhD; Bridget Miller, PhD; Valerie McGaha, PhD; Tim Passmore, EdD; Brian Poncy, PhD; Georgette Yetter, PhD
Clinical Associate Professor: Thomas Berry, PhD
Assistant Professors: Christopher Anthony, PhD; Jason DeFreitas, PhD; Tonya Hammer, PhD; Randolph Hubach, PhD; Nathaniel Jenkins, PhD; Hang-Shim Lee, PhD; Taryn Price, PhD; Huiyoung Shin, PhD; Kelly Rhoads, PhD; Chandra Story, PhD; Diane Stutey, PhD; Jane Vogler-Cragun,PhD; Michael Yough, PhD; Melissa Zahl, PhD
Clinical Assistant Professors: Amy Bowersoch, PhD; Kerry Morgan, PhD

School of Educational Studies
Professors: Timm Bliss, EdD; John D. Foubert, PhD; Edward Harris, PhD; Steven Marks, EdD; Guoping Zhao, PhD
Associate Professors: Lucy Bailey, PhD; Laura Barnes, PhD; Denise Blum, PhD; Chad Depperschmidt, EdD; Kerri Kearney, EdD; Tami Moore, PhD; Mwarumba Mwaivta, Susan Stansberry, EdD; Steven Wanger, PhD
Assistant Professors: Tutaleni Asino, PhD; Benjamin Bindewald, PhD; Mallory Casebolt, PhD; Katherine Curry, EdD; Jon Loffi, EdD; Sarah Gordon, PhD; Jam Khojasteh, PhD; Ki Lynn Matlock, PhD; Lou Sabina, PhD; Penny Thompson, PhD; Matt Vance, PhD
Manager, Aviation: Lance Fortney, MS
Chief Flight Instructor: Mark Uhlman, EdD

School of Teaching and Curriculum Leadership
Jennifer Sanders, PhD—Associate Professor and Head
Professors:  Pamela U.Brown, EdD; Pamela Fry, PhD; Christine Ormsbee, PhD; Hongyu Wang, PhD; Virginia Worley, PhD
Associate Professors: Julie Angle, PhD; C. Robert Davis, PhD; Toni Ivey, PhD; M. Sue Christian Parsons, PhD; Jennifer Sanders, PhD;Adrienne Redmond-Sanogo, PhD; Donita Massengill Shaw, PhD; Mary Jo Self, EdD; Juliana Utley, PhD; Qiuying Wang, PhD; Shelbie Witte, PhD
Assistant Professor: Gayla Foster, PhD 
Assistant Professors: Penny Cantley, PhD; Jennifer Cribbs, PhD; Erin Dyke, PhD; Stephanie Hathcock, PhD; Jennifer Job, PhD; Shanedra Nowell, PhD;  Sheri Vasinda, PhD
Clinical Assistant Professors: Starla Halcomb, PhD; Claudia Otto, PhD
Clinical Instructors: Jill Metzger, MS; Amy Olson, MS; Nicole Styers, MS; John Weaver, MS

Back to Top


College of Engineering, Architecture and Technology

Biosystems and Agricultural Engineering
Daniel L. Thomas, PhD, PE—Professor and Head
Regents Professor: Glenn O. Brown, PhD, PE
Professor and Orville L. and Helen Buchanan Endowed Chair Oklahoma Water Resources Center, Director and Tomas E. Berry Professor: Garey A. Fox, PhD, PE
Professor and Biobased Products and Energy Center Director: Raymond L. Huhnke, PhD, PE
Professor, Sarkeys Chair, and Assistant Director Natural Resources, Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service: Randal K. Taylor, PhD, PE
Professor and Assistant Director Oklahoma Agricultural Experiment Station: Randy L. Raper, PhD, PE
Professors: Danielle D. Bellmer, PhD; Timothy J. Bowser, PhD, PE; Nurhan Dunford, PhD, PE; Daniel E. Storm, PhD; Ning Wang, PhD, PE; Paul R. Weckler, PhD, PE

Professors Emeriti: Billy J. Barfield, PhD, PE; Ronald L. Elliott, PhD, PE; Michael D. Smolen, PhD
Adjunct Professors: Jurgen Garbrecht, PhD; Gregory J. Hanson, PhD, PE
Associate Professors: Hasan Atiyeh, PhD, PE; Michael Buser, PhD; Robert Scott Frazier, PhD, PE; Douglas W. Hamilton, PhD, PE; Carol Jones, PhD, PE; Ajay Kumar, PhD, PE; Yu Mao, PhD; Jason R. Vogel, PhD, PE; Mark R. Wilkins, PhD, PE
Adjunct Associate Professors: Joshua B. Payne, PhD; Derek Whitelock, PhD
Assistant Professors: John Long, PhD;  Saleh Taghvaeian, PhD
Adjunct Assistant Professors: James Hardin, PhD; Sherry L. Hunt, PhD; Ted Stover, PhD, PE; John Wanjura, PhD
Associate Researchers:  Prakash Bhoi, PhD; Ron Miller, PhD
Assistant Extension Specialist: Albert J. Sutherland, MS
Assistant Researcher:  J. D. Carlson, PhD

Chemical Engineering
James R.(Rob) Whiteley, PhD, PE—Bartlett Chair, Professor and Head

Professor and Continental Resources Chair: Geir Hareland, PhD
Professor, Samson Chair and Ward Chair: Peter E. Clark, PhD
Professor: D. Alan Tree, PhD

Associate Professor and Edward Jullian Chair in Engineering: Sundar V. Madihally, PhD
Associate Professor, Courson Chair and Petroleum Engineering Program Director: Runar Nygaard, PhD
Associate Professor (endowed R.N. Maddox professorship): Heather D.N. Fahlenkamp, PhD

Associate Professors: Joshua D. Ramsey, PhD, PE
Assistant Professor and Courson Faculty Fellow: Clint P. Aichele, PhD
Assistant Professors: Marimuthu Andiappan, PhD; Prem K. Bikkina, PhD; Yu Feng, PhD; Seok-Jhin Kim,
 PhD; Ashlee Ford Versypt, PhD
Assistant Research Professor:  Sayeed Mohammad, PhD
Lecturers: Kenneth B. Dickson, Michael R. Resetarits

Civil and Environmental Engineering
Norbert (Norb) Delatte, PhD—Professor and Head
Professors: S.A. Ahmed, PhD, PE; Stephen A. Cross, PhD, PE; Paul J. Tikalsky, PhD, PE; John N. Veenstra, PhD, PE; Adyhesh Tyagi, PhD, PE;  Chen-Ping (Kelvin) Wang, PhD, PE
Associate Professors: Rifat Bulut, PhD; Robert Emerson, PhD, PE; Tyler Ley, PhD, PE; 
Phil Lewis, PhD, PE; Bruce Russell, PhD, PE; Gregory G. Wilber, PhD, PE
Assistant Professors: Julie Hartell, PhD; Mark Krzmarzick, PhD, PE; David Lambert, PhD, PE; Qiang Li, PhD; Yong Wei Shan, PhD, PE; Mohamad Soliman, PhD;  Xiaoming Yang, PhD, PE
Adjunct Professors: Garry Gregory, PhD, PE; Boris Dan Hernandez, PhD; Enos Stover, PhD, PE; Brian Wintle, PhD, PE

Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jeffrey L. Young, PhD, PE—Professor and Head
Regents Professor and PSO/Albrecht Naeter Professor: Rama Ramakumar, PhD, PE
Regents Professors: Subhash Kak, PhD; Gary Yen, PhD
Professor and Associate Dean for Research: Charles F. Bunting, PhD
Professors: H. Jack Allison, PhD, PE (emeritus); Charles M. Bacon, PhD (emeritus); James E. Baker, PhD (emeritus);
Richard L. Cummins, PhD (emeritus);Guoliang Fan, Cal and Marilyn Vogt Professor, PhD; Daniel R. Grischkowsky, PhD; (emeritus) Martin T. Hagan, PhD, PE;
Louis Johnson, PhD (emeritus); Jerzy S. Krasinski, PhD; Ronald P. Rhoten, PhD, PE (emeritus); James Stine, PhD;  
Keith A. Teague, PhD, PE; James C. West, PhD; Rao Yarlagadda, PhD (emeritus); Weili Zhang, PhD
Associate Professors: Qi Cheng, PhD; Chriswell G. Hutchens, PhD, PE;
Carl D. Latino, PhD; Daqing Piao, PhD; George Scheets, PhD; Weihua Sheng, PhD
Assistant Professors: Sabit Ekin, PhD; Nishantha Ekneligoda, PhD; Yanmin Gong, PhD; Yuanxiong Guo, PhD; Jingtong Hu, PhD
Adjunct Associate Professors: John O’Hara, PhD

Industrial Engineering and Management
Sunderesh S. Heragu, PhD—Professor and Head 
Professor and Donald and Cathey Humphreys Chair: Sunderesh S. Heragu, PhD
Professor and Bently Chair: William J. Kolarik, PhD

Professor: Manjunath Kamath, PhD
Associate Professors: Balabhaskar Balasundaram,PhD; Terry Collins, PhD, PE; Camille F. DeYong, PhD; Tieming Liu, PhD;John W. Nazemetz, PhD; David B. Pratt, PhD, PE
Assistant Professor and Jim and Lynne Williams Chair:  Chaoyue Zhao, PhD
Assistant Professors: Austin Buchanan, PhD; Dr. Kalvani Nagaraj, PhD; Arash Pourhabib, PhD; Farzad Yousefian, PhD
Lecturer:  Tim Hardin, PhD;  Jennifer Glenn, PhD

Materials Science and Engineering
Raj N. Singh, ScD—Williams Company Distinguished Chair Professor, Director Energy Technologies Program and Head 
Professor and Varnadow Endowed Professor: Ranji Vaidyanathan, PhD, PE
Associate Professor: James Smay, PhD
Assistant Professors: Pankaj Sarin, PhD; Do Young Kim, PhD
Assistant Research Professor: Nirmal Govindaraju, PhD

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Daniel E. Fisher, PhD, PE—Albert H. Nelson, Jr. Endowed Chair in Engineering Professor and Head 
James K. Good, PhD, PE—Noble Foundation Chair in Web Handling and Director, Web Handling Research Center, Professor and Associate Head 
Regents Service Professor: Karl N. Reid, ScD
Regents Professor and Herrington Endowed Chair in Advanced Materials: Don A. Lucca, PhD, Drhc, CMfgE
Regents Professor, Brammer Endowed Professorship: Afshin J. Ghajar, PhD, PE
Regents Professor and OG&E Technology Chair: J.D. Spitler, PhD, PE
Professor and T.J. Cunningham Endowed Chair: Andrew S. Arena, Jr., PhD
Professor and Ray & Linda Booker Endowed Professor and Director, Unmanned Systems Research Institute: Jamey D. Jacob, PhD
Professor, C. F. Colcord Chair and Associate Dean of Academic Affairs: Raman P. Singh, PhD
Professors: Geir Hareland, PhD, PE (adjunct); Lawrence L. Hoberock, PhD, PE (emeritus); David G. Lilley, PhD, DSc, PE (emeritus);Richard L. Lowery, PhD, PE (emeritus); Faye C. McQuiston, PhD, PE (emeritus); Peter M. Moretti, PhD, PE (emeritus); Prabhakar R. Pagilla, PhD (adjunct); Christopher E. Price, PhD, PE (emeritus); Robert L. Swaim, PhD, PE (emeritus); Gary E. Young, PhD, PE (emeritus); Larry D. Zirkle, PhD, PE (emeritus)
Associate Professors: Frank W. Chambers, PhD, PE (emeritus); Jay C. Hanan, PhD; Sandip Harimkar, PhD; James A. Kidd, PhD (clinical); Ali Kaan Kalkan, PhD; Khaled A. Sallam, PhD
Assistant Professors: Aurelie Azoug, PhD; Christian Bach, PhD; He Bai, PhD; Craig Bradshaw, PhD;  Brian R. Elbing, PhD; Jerome Hausselle, PhD; Balaji Jayaraman, PhD; Xiaoliang Jin, PhD; Rushikesh Kamalapurkar, PhD; Matthew J. Klopfstein, PhD (clinical); James M. Manimala, PhD; Kurt P. Rouser, PhD; Omer San, PhD; Arvind Santhanakrishnan, PhD; Shuodao Wang, PhD
Lecturers: Howard E. Conlon (emeritus); Joseph P. Connor, Jr. (adjunct assistant professor); Ronald D. Delahoussaye, PhD (adjunct professor); Richard J. Gaeta, PhD (adjunct associate professor); Ehsan Moallem, PhD (adjunct assistant professor); Jeremy A. Morton, PhD (adjunct associate professor)

School of Architecture
Randy Seitsinger, MArch, FAIA—Professor and Head
Professors: Mohammed Bilbeisi, MArch, RA; Suzanne D. Bilbeisi, MArch, AIA; Nigel R. Jones, MArch, RIBA, RA; Steve E. O'Hara, MArchEngr, PE; Khaled Mansy, PhD; 
Tom Spector, PhD, AIA; Jeffrey K. Williams, MArch, RA
Associate Professors: Jeanne Homer, MArch, AIA; John Phillips, MArchEngr, PE; Seung Ra, MArch, AIA; Michael Rabens, PhD; Carisa Ramming, MArchEngr, PE; Nathan Richardson, MArch,AIA; Awilda C. Rodriquez, MArch; RA; Paulo Sanza, MArch, RA; Jerry L. Stivers, MArch, AIA
Assistant Professors: Stan Carroll,  MArch, AIA

Division of Engineering Technology
Gouranga Banik, PhD, PE, F.ASCE—Professor and Head

Construction Management Technology
Heather Yates, EdD, AC—Associate Professor and Program Coordinator
Professor: Mark H. Pruitt, MS, MArch, RA
Assistant Professors: Lantz Holtzhower, PhD; Rachel Mosier, PhD, PE
Adjunct Professor: Robert Krewett, MS

Electrical Engineering Technology
Imad Abouzahr, PhD, PE—Associate Professor and Program Coordinator
Associate Professor: Brian Norton, MS, PE
Assistant Professors: Antone Kusmanoff, PhD; Ellis C. Nuckolls, MS, PE

Fire Protection and Safety Engineering Technology
Qingsheng Wang, PhD, PE, CSP— Dale F. Janes Endowed Associate Professor and Program Coordinator
Assistant Professors: Robert Agnew, MS, CSP, CIH; Virginia Charter, MS, PE; Bryan Hoskins, PhD; Jarrett Metheny, MS
Adjunct Assistant Professors: Tolga Durak, PhD, PE, CSP; Ed Kirtley, MS

Mechanical Engineering Technology
Richard A. Beier, PhD, PE—Professor and Program Coordinator
Professor: Young Bae Chang, PhD, PE
Associate Professors: Kenneth Belanus, MSEM; Warren L. Lewis, MS; Chulho Yang, PhD
Assistant Professors: Aaron Alexander, MS; Hitesh Vora, PhD

Back to Top


College of Human Sciences

Design, Housing and Merchandising
Jane Swinney, PhD—Associate Professor and Head
Professors: Jorge Atiles, PhD; Paulette Hebert, PhD; Mihyun Kang, PhD; Shiretta Ownbey, PhD
Associate Professors: Gina Peek, PhD; Semra Peksoz, PhD; Adriana Petrova, PhD
Assistant Professors: Cosette Armstrong, PhD; Tilanka Chandrasekera, PhD; Greg Clare, PhD; Aditya Jayadas, PhD;
June Park, PhD; Alana Pulay, PhD; Emily Roberts, PhD; Mary Ruppert-Stroescu, PhD
Clinical Assistant Professor: T. Chris Smith, MFA
Clinical Instructor: Diane Limbaugh, MS

Hotel and Restaurant Administration
Ben Goh, EdD—Assistant Dean and Director, Charles W. Lanphere Professor
Assistant Director, International Programs: Frank Tsai, PhD
Regents Professor and William E. Davis Chair: Hailin Qu, PhD
Professors: Bill Ryan, EdD, RD/LD
Associate Professors: Jerrold Leong, PhD; LiMiao, PhD; Lisa Slevitch, PhD
Assistant Professors: Yeasun Chung, PhD; Catherine Curtis, PhD; Stacy Tomas, PhD; Jing Yang, PhD
Clinical Assistant Professor: Steven Ruby, JD
Clinical Instructors: David W. Davis, MS; Philippe Garmy, MS; Heidi Hoart, MS
Clinical Instructor Executive Chef: Tiffany Poe, CEC MGT

Taylor's Dining room Manager/Instructor: Silvio Ceschini, MS
Executive in Residence: Dar Yasseri, MS

Human Development and Family Science
Sissy Osteen, PhD—Associate Professor and Interim Head
Assistant Department Head: Jarrod Noftsger, MS
Regents Professor and Dean: Stephan Wilson, PhD
Regents Professors: Laura Hubbs-Tait, PhD; Jennifer Hays-Grudo, PhD
Professor and Endowed Professor in Parenting: Robert Larzelere, PhD
Professor and Masonic Chair: Carolyn S. Henry, PhD
Professor and George Kaiser Family Foundation Endowed Chair in Child Development: Amanda Morris, PhD
Professors: Amanda W. Harrist, PhD; Christine Johnson, PhD
Associate Professors and Graduate Coordinators: Michael Criss, PhD; Karina Shreffler, PhD
Associate Professor and Bryan Close Professor in Adulthood and Aging: Whitney Bailey, PhD
Associate Professor and Center of Family Resilience Director: Michael Merten, PhD
Associate Professor and Gerontology Program Coordinator: Alex Bishop, PhD

Associate Professor and Marriage & Family Therapy Program Coordinator: Kami Gallus, PhD
Associate Professor and Center for Family Services Director: Matt Brosi, PhD
Associate Professor and George Kaiser Family Foundation Endowed Chair in Child and Family Resilience: Ron Cox, PhD
Associate Professor and George Kaiser Family Foundation Endowed Chair in Family and Community Policy: Michael Stout, PhD
Associate Professors:  RBrandt Gardner, PhD; Tammy Henderson, PhD;Charles Hendrix, PhD
Assistant Professors: Lana Beasley, PhD, Gretchen Cole-Lade, PhD; Nathan Hardy, PhD; Jennifer Jones, PhD; Isaac Washburn, PhD; Amy Williamson, PhD
Clinical Associate Professors: Ginger Welch, PhD; Paula Tripp, PhD
Clinical Associate Professor and ECE Program Coordinator: Amy Tate, PhD
Clinical Instructor:  Marie Collins, MA
Cleo L. Craig Child Development Laboratory RISE Director: Dianna Ross, MS

Nutritional Sciences
Nancy M. Betts, PhD, RD—Regents Professor,
Jim and Lynne Williams Endowed Professor and Head
Professor and Associate Department Head: Gail Gates, PhD, RD
Regents Professor and Marilynn Thoma Chair: Barbara J. Stoecker, PhD, RD/LD, FAND
Regents Professor and John and Sue Taylor Professor: Brenda Smith, PhD
Professor: Janice Hermann, PhD, RD/LD; 
Edralin Lucas, PhD
Associate Professors: Arpita Basu, PhD, RD; Barbara Brown, PhD, RD/LD; 
Stephen Clarke, PhD, RD; Deana Hildebrand, PhD, RD/LD; Tay Kennedy, PhD, RD/LD; 
Research Associate Professor: Stephany Parker, PhD
Assistant Professors: Dingbo (Daniel) Lin, PhD; Winyoo Chowanadisai, PhD
Clinical Professors: Michael Rhone, MS, RD; Lu Ann Soliah, PhD, RD
Clinical Assistant Professor and Director of Dietetic Internship: Gena Wollenberg, PhD, RD/LD
Director of Didactic Program in Dietetics and Assistant Director of Dietetic 
Internship: Carol Beier, MS, RD/LD
Instructors: Shannon Campbell, MS, RD; Embrey Pollet, MS, RD
Assistant State Specialist and CNEP Coordinator: Debra Garrard Foster, MS
Assistant State Specialists and CNEP Nutritionists: Lauren Amaya, PhD, RD/LD; Diana Romano, MS,RD/LD

Back to Top


Spears School of Business

Economics and Legal Studies in Business
Lee C. Adkins, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professor: Dan S. Rickman, PhD
Professors: Orley M. Amos, Jr., PhD; Kevin Currier, PhD; Jim Fain, PhD; 
Jaebeom Kim, PhD; Keith Willett, PhD
Associate Professors: Mary N. Gade, PhD; Harounan Kazianga, PhD; Bidisha Lahiri, PhD;
Laurie A. Lucas, JD; Geoffrey P.G. Pivateau, JD; 
John Winters, PhD
Assistant Professors: Mehtabul Azam, PhD; Gregory Day, JD; Karen Maguire, PhD;
Michael Schuster, JD; Wenyi Shen, PhD; Jack Wroldsen, JD
Clinical Faculty: Michael D. Morris, PhD
Other Faculty: Bill McLean, PhD; Tara Urich, JD

Finance
John A. Polonchek, PhD—Professor and Head
Professors: David A. Carter, PhD; Timothy L. Krehbiel, PhD;
Ramesh P. Rao, PhD; Betty J. Simkins, PhD
Associate Professors: William H. Dare, PhD; Ali Nejadmalayeri, PhD
Assistant Professors: Greg Eaton, PhD; Qin "Emma" Wang, PhD; Shu Yan, PhD; Jun Zhang, PhD
Clinical Faculty: Tom Johansen, PhD

Management
James M. Pappas, PhD—Associate Professor and Head
Professors: Dennis L. Mott, EdD; Debra L. Nelson, PhD; Thomas H. Stone, PhD; J. Craig Wallace, PhD;
Margaret White, PhD
Associate Professors: Federico Aime, PhD; Raj Basu, PhD; W. Matthew Bowler, PhD;
Bryan Edwards, PhD; Rebecca Greenbaum, PhD
; Aaron Hill, PhD; Scott Johnson, PhD; Chalmer E. Labig, Jr., PhD; Andrew L. Urich, JD;  Cynthia Wang, PhD
Assistant Professors: Lindsey Greco, PhD; Jason Kiley, PhD; Owen Parker, PhD; Jeanine Porck, PhD; Alexis Smith, PhD
Clinical Faculty: Evan Davis, PhD; Bryan Finch, PhD; Toby Joplin, PhD; Jose Sagarnaga, PhD
Other Faculty: Eve Ash; Ryan Greenbaum; Marla Mahar; Kim McCracken; Kristina Schaap; James Stapp

Management Science and Information Systems Rick L. Wilson, PhD—Professor and Head
Regents Professor:
Dursen Delen, PhD; Ramesh Sharda, PhD
Professors: Ali Amiri, PhD; Nik Dalal, PhD;Tim C. Ireland, PhD; Jeretta H. Nord, EdD; Rathindra Sarathy, PhD; Mark Weiser, PhD
Associate Professors: David P. Biros, PhD; Jin Kyu Lee, PhD
Assistant Professors: Corey Baham, PhD; Bryan I. Hammer, PhD; Taha Havakhor, PhD; Andy Luse, PhD; Jason Nichols, PhD; Zachary R. Steelman, PhD
Clinical Faculty: James Burkman, PhD; Fletcher Glancy, PhD

Marketing
Joshua L. Wiener, PhD—Professor and Head
Professors:
Todd Arnold, PhD; Tom Brown, PhD; Goutam Chakraborty, PhD; L. Lee Manzer, PhD; Kevin Voss, PhD
Associate Professors:  Xiang Fang, PhD; Karen Flaherty-Pappas, PhD; Marlys Mason, PhD; Ajay Sukhdial, PhD
Assistant Professors: Zachary Arens, PhD; Ji Hoon Jhang, PhD; Kiyeon Lee, PhD; Richie Liu, PhD; Ted Matherly, PhD; Steven Shepherd, PhD
Clinical Faculty: Aditi Grover, PhD; James Mason, PhD; Miriam McGaugh, PhD
Other Faculty: Don Mitchell; Jerry Rackley

School of Accounting
Robert Cornell, PhD, CMA—Associate Professor and Head
Regents Professor: Charlotte J. Wright, PhD, CPA
Associate Professors: 
Bradley Blaylock, PhD; Don Herrmann, PhD; Carol B. Johnson, PhD, CFE;
Sandeep Nabar, PhD; William C. Schwartz, PhD, CPA; Angela Spencer, PhD
Assistant Professors: Matthew Bjornsen, PhD;  Brad Lawson, PhD, CPA;
Leah Muriel, PhD, CPA; Jaclyn Prentice, PhD;  CPA; Scott White, PhD, CPA
Clinical Faculty: Lance Fisher, PhD, CPA; Sarah Johnson, MS, CPA; Lela Pumphrey, PhD, CPA; Monika Turek, MS, JD; Alyssa Vowell, MBA, CPA

School of Entrepreneurship
Bruce Barringer, PhD—Professor and Head
Regent Professor: Robert A. Baron, PhD
Professor: Vance Fried, JD
Associate Professors: Matthew Rutherford, PhD
Assistant Professor: Per Bylund, PhD; Brandon Mueller, PhD
Clinical Faculty: Jonathan Butler, PhD; Richard Gajan, MBA, David Thomison, MBA; Craig Watters, PhD
Other Faculty:  Kyle Eastham, MS; Tom Westbrook, PhD

Back to Top


Center for Health Sciences

President of the Center for Health Sciences and Dean of the   
College of Osteopathic Medicine
Kayse M. Shrum, DO

Provost of the Center for Health Sciences and Senior Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
of the College of Osteopathic Medicine
William J. Pettit, DO

Biomedical Sciences and Graduate Studies
Bruce Benjamin, PhD—Vice Provost for Graduate Studies, Associate Dean for Biomedical Sciences

Anatomy and Cell Biology
Kenneth E. Miller PhD—Professor and Chair
Professors: William D. Meek, PhD; Kent S. Smith, PhD
Associate Professors: Anne Weil, PhD; Nedra Wilson, PhD
Assistant Professors: Holly Ballard, PhD; Paul Gignac, PhD

Athletic Training
Jennifer L. Volberding, PhD—Assistant Professor and Chair
Associate Professors: Matthew S. O'Brien; PhD; Aric Warren, EdD

Biochemistry and Microbiology
Charles G. Sanny, PhD—Professor and Chair
Professors:  Robert W. Allen, PhD; Martin W. Banschbach, PhD
Associate Professors: Earl L. Blewett, PhD; Franklin R. Champlin, PhD; Rashmi Kaul, PhD; Gervald Köhler, PhD

Family Medicine 
Jennifer Alexopulos, DO—Professor, Medical Education Director, Medical Director
William J. Pettit, DO—Professor, Provost, Senior Associate Dean and Associate Dean for Rural Health
Professors:  Joan Stewart, DO; William Stephen Eddy, DO, MPH; Christopher Thurman, DO
Associate Professor: Lora D. Cotton-Payne, DO; Regina Lewis, DO
Assistant Professor: Sarah Hall, DO
Clinical Associate Professor: Susan Steele, DO
Clinical Assistant Professors: Amanda Gordon Green, DO; Erin Kratz, DO; Andrea E. McEachern, DO; Lana Myers, DO; C. Michael Ogle, DO

Emergency Medical Section 
Dennis E. Blankenship, DO
—Clinical Associate Professor and Chair
Clinical Associate Professors: Jennifer Eischen-Galbraith, DO; David Gearhart, DO; Aaron Q. Lane, DO
Clinical Assistant Professors: Mark E. Blubaugh, DO; Michael Cannon, DO; Linden Cowley, DO; Anastasia Fisher, DO; Gavin Gardner, DO; 
David Gearhart, DO; 
Charles Harris III, DO; Kelly A. Murray, DO; Michael R. Schiesel, DO; William Wylie, DO

Forensic Sciences
Robert W. Allen, PhD—Professor, Graduate Program Director and Interim Chair
Associate Professors: 
John Frucci, III, EdS; Ronald R. Thrasher, PhD; Jarrad R. Wagner, PhD

Health Care Administration
James Hess, EdD
—Chair and Director

Internal Medicine
Damon L. Baker, DO—Professor and Chair and Chief Medical Officer
Johnny R. Stephens, PharmD –Professor, Chief Operating Officer and Interim Vice President for Research
Gary L. Slick, DO
—Professor and Medical Director of OMECO
Professors: Paul B. Rock, PhD, DO; Jeffrey S. Stroup, PharmD
Associate Professor: Mousumi Som, DO
Assistant Professor: Katherine Cook, DO; 
Clinical Assistant Professors: Jana Baker, DO; John Carabello, DO; John Chronister, DO; Riccardo Gigante, DO; Steve Kim, DO; Madhuri Lad, DO; Daniel Wildes, Jr., DO; Matt Wilkett, DO

Medical Education
Susan Steele, DO—Clinical Associate Professor and Chair
Professor: Nancy van Winkle, PhD

Clinical Associate Professor: Laurie C. Clark, DO, Director of Simulation
Clinical Assistant Professor: Thomas Franklin, DO
Visiting Clinical Assistant Professor: Matthew Tucker, DO

Obstetrics and Gynecology
Joseph R. Johnson, DO—Clinical Associate Professor and Chair
Clinical Professor:  William Po, MD
Clinical Associate Professor: Lance Frye, MD
Research Associate Professor: Corey Babb, DO

Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine
Robin Dyer, DO—Professor and Chair, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Clinical Associate Professor: Kelley Jean Joy, DO
Clinical Assistant Professors: Stephen Barnes, DO; Leslie Ching, DO; Mark Hai Tai, DO; Jennifer Wilson, DO

Pathology
Professor: Joseph Price, PhD
Assistant Professor: Anthony Alfrey, MD

Pediatrics
Rhonda L. Casey, DO—Associate Professor and Chair
Kayse M. Shrum, DO
President and Dean, Professor
Associate Professor: Shawna Seagraves-Duncan, DO
Clinical Professor: M. Hany Elsayed, MD
Clinical Associate Professors: Amanda Foster, DO
Clinical Assistant Professors: Colony S. Fuguate, DO; Laura Bode, DO; Travis Campbell, DO; Jeremy Jones, DO; Bing Phung, DO; Jacob Porter, DO; Heather Rector, DO

Pharmacology and Physiology
Bruce Benjamin, PhD, Vice-Provost, Associate Dean for Biomedical Sciences, Associate Professor 
Professors: Craig Stevens, PhD; David R. Wallace, PhD
Associate Professors: ; J. Thomas Curtis, PhD; Kathleen S. Curtis, PhD;
Randall L. Davis, PhD; Warren E. Finn, PhD; Alexander J. Rouch, PhD; Randy S. Wymore, PhD

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
Jason W. Beaman, DO, Clinical Assistant Professor and Chair
Professors: Michael H. Pollak, PhD; Vivian M. Stevens, PhD
Clinical Assistant Professor: Alicia Ford, PhD; Matt Vassar, PhD; Kimberlee Wilson, DO

Radiology
Dean Fullingim, DO—Clinical Professor, Endowed Professor and Chair

Rural Health
Jeff Hackler, JD, MBA
—Assistant Dean for Enrollment Management, Clinical Assistant Professor 
Clinical Assistant Professors: Duane Koehler, DO, Assistant to the Dean; Denna Wheeler, PhD, Director

Surgery
Michael Thomas, MD—Clinical Assistant Professor and Chair
Associate Professors: Brian C. Diener, DO; Douglas C. Foster, DO
Clinical Assistant Professors: Laurie A. Duckett, DO; Jaclyn Jones, DO; Hal H. Robbins, DO; Nathan Roberts, DO

Back to Top


Center for Veterinary Health Sciences

Veterinary Pathobiology
*Jerry W. Ritchey, DVM, PhD, DACVP—Professor and Department Head

Regents Professors and Endowed Chairs:  *Anthony W. Confer, DVM, PhD, DACVP and Walter R. Sitlington
Endowed Chair; Clinton J. Jones, and Sitlington Endowed Chair; *Susan Little, DVM, PhD, DAVPC-Parasitology and Krull/Ewing Endowed Chair

Professors: William Barrow, PhD (emeritus); Kenneth Clinkenbeard, DVM, PhD;
*Jean M. d'Offay, DTVM, PhD, DACVM; Richard W. Eberle, PhD; Sidney A. Ewing, DVM, PhD (emeritus);
J. Carl Fox, PhD (emeritus); *Robert W. Fulton, DVM, PhD, DACVM (emeritus); *Bill Johnson, DVM, DACVP (emeritus);
 Katherine M. Kocan, MSPH, PhD (emerita); *James H. Meinkoth, DVM, PhD, DACVP; *Rebecca Morton, DVM, PhD, DACVM (emerita);
*Roger Panciera, DVM, PhD, DACVP (emeritus)
Associate Professors: *Melanie Breshears, DVM, PhD, DACVP;  Tom Oomens, PhD; Mason Reichard, PhD; *Timothy Snider, DVM, PhD, DACVP; *Jared Taylor, DVM, MPH, PhD, DACVIM, DACVPM
Assistant Professors: *Tamara Gull, DVM, PhD, DACVIM, DACVPM;*Akhilesh Ramachandran, BVSc&AH, PhD, DACVM
Clinical Associate Professors: Keith Bailey, DVM, PhD, DACVP; Todd Jackson, DVM, DACLAM; *Theresa Rizzi, DVM, DACVP
Clinical Assistant Professor: *Susan E. Fielder, DVM, DACVP; Yoko Nagamori, DVM; Grant B. Rezabek, DVM, MPH; 
Associate Research Professor: Edmour Blouin, PhD (emeritus)
Assistant Research Professor: Sahlu Ayalew, PhD
Lecturer: Kelly Allen, MS, PhD
Residents: Jonathan Bagwell, DVM; Alix Dieterly, DVM; Sunao Fujita, DVM; Heather Herd, DVM;
Maggie McCourt, DVM;Sara Rostad, DVM;  Nicholas Sorensen, DVM; Rory Chen, DVM; Brian Herrin, DVM, PhD
Post-Doctoral Fellows: Anne Barrett, PhD; Chetan Meshram, MS, PhD, Manjunath Siddappa, PhD; Jennifer Thomas, DVM
Graduate Teaching Associates:  Nabin Poudel, BVSc; Laximan Sawant, BVSc, MVSc

Veterinary Clinical Sciences
*G. Reed Holyoak, DVM, PhD, DACT—Bullock Professor and Department Head

Regents Professor and Endowed Chairs:  *Daniel Burba, DVM, DACVS, and McCasland Endowed Chair; *Michael D. Lorenz, DVM, DACVIM, and Regents Service Professor (emeritus); *Melanie Boileau, DVM, MS, DACVIM, and Clinical Professorship in the Center for Veterinary Health Sciences; Kenneth Bartels, DVM, MS, and Cohn Family Chair for Animal Care (emeritus); *Lara Sypniewski, DVM, DABVP, and Henthorne Clinical Professorship; *Andrew Hanzlicek, DVM, MS, DACVIM, and Kirkpatrick Chair in Small Animal Medicine; *Todd Holbrook, DVM, DACVIM, DACVSMR, and Jack & June Jacobs Chair in Veterinary Medicine

Professors: *Joseph Alexander, DVM, DACVS (President, CIED) (emeritus); *Daniel Burba, DVM, DACVS; *Lionel J. Dawson, BVSc, MS, DACT;*Margi A. Gilmour, DVM, MS, DACVO; *Todd Holbrook, DVM, DACVIM, DACVSMR; *John P. Hoover, DVM, MS, DACVIM, DABVP (emeritus); *Charles G. MacAllister, DVM, DACVIM (emeritus); *Mark Neer, DVM, DACVIM; *Richard Shawley, DVM, MS, DACVA (emeritus)

Associate Professors: *Robert J. Bahr, DVM, DACVR (emeritus); *Melanie Boileau, DVM, MS, DACVIM;
*Mary H. Bowles, DVM, DACVIM (emeritus); Lyndi Gilliam, DVM, DACVIM;  
*Henry W. Jann, DVM, MS, DACVS, DACVSMR (emeritus); *John Kirkpatrick, DVM, DABVP (emeritus);
Carolynn T. MacAllister, DVM (emeritus); *Gregor L. Morgan, MVSc, PhD, DACT (emeritus)

Clinical Associate Professors:  *Marjorie Gross, DVM, MS, DACVA

Adjunct Associate Professors: Wei R. Chen, PhD; Alex Cohen, M.D. PhD; *William Dubois, DVM, DABVP;
*Mark Munson, MD; *Cheryl Lopate, DVM, MS, DACT

Assistant Professors: *Elizabeth Coffman, DVM, MS, DACT, Theriogenology; *Danielle Dugat, DVM, DACVS; *Andrew Hanzlicek, DVM, MS, DACVIM; *Candace Lyman, DVM, DACT; *Shane Lyon, DVM, DACVIM; *Laura Nafe, DVM, MS, DACVIM; *Michael J. Schoonover, DVM, MS, DACVS, DACVSMR; *Corey Wall, DVM, MS, DACVR

Clinical Assistant Professors: *Ryan Baumwart, DVM, DACVIM, Cardiology; Kimberly D. Carter, DVM; *Paul DeMars, DVM, CABVP; *John Gilliam, DVM, DACVIM, DABVP;Mackenzie Hallman, DVM, DACVR; *Robert Streeter, DVM, MS, DACVIM;  *Lara A. Sypniewski, DVM, DABVP; Joao Manuel Lemos Brandao, LMV, MS; Katrina Meinkoth, DVM

Adjunct Assistant Professors: *Kay Backues, DVM, DACZM; *Jennifer D'Agostino, DVM, DACZM
Lecturer: Clay Hallman, DVM

Residents:  Johnattan Arango, DVM, Small Animal Surgery (2014-2017); Brandy Cichocki, DVM, Small Animal Surgery (2014-2017); Jennifer Halleran, DVM, Food Animal Medicine (2015-2018); Katie Hornberger, DVM, Theriogenology (2014-2017); Camilla Jamieson, DVM, Equine Internal Medicine (2014-2017); Paige Mackey, DVM, Small Animal Internal (2014-2017); Jenna Young, DVM, Equine Surgery (2016-2019); Leslie Wagner DVM, Food Animal Medicine (2016-2019); Amanda Plunket, DVM, Equine Surgery (2015-2018); Alison Wilson, DVM Small Animal Internal (2016-2019); Jillian Paegelow, DVM, Equine Internal Medicine (2016-2019); Rebecca Tims, DVM Small Animal Internal Medicine (2015-2018)

Interns:  Mikala Brown, DVM, SAS; Rose Cherry, DVM, DAMS; Chelsea Davis, DVM, SAIM; Lauren Evans, DVM, SAMS; Emma Faulkner, DVM, SAMS; Patrick Foth, DVM, EQM; Kelly Frye, DVM, SAMS; Mallory Watson, DVM, SAMS
 
*Board Certification in Specialty Area
 
Physiological Sciences
Martin Furr, PhD—Professor and Department Head
Regents Professor: Lin Liu, BS, PhD (Lundberg-Kienlen Professor of Biomedical Research); Carey N. Pope, PhD (Sitlington Chair in Toxicology)
Professors: James E. Breazile, DVM, PhD (emeritus); Nicholas L. Cross, PhD (emeritus); *Michael S. Davis, DVM, MS, PhD (Oxley Chair in Equine Sports Medicine); Jerry R. Malayer, PhD; *Dianne McFarlane, MS, DVM, PhD; Charlotte L. Ownby, MS, PhD (emeritus); Chris Ross, DVM, PhD; Alastair G. Watson, BVSc, PhD (emeritus)
Adjunct Professors: David W.A. Bourne, BPharm, MS, PhD; Stephen Brimijoin, BA, PhD; Larry P. Gonzalez, BS, MA, PhD; David Marlin, BSc, PhD; Terence H. Risby, PhD
Associate Professors: Jill Akkerman, DVM, PhD; Guangping Chen, MS, PhD;  Myron Hinsdale, DVM, PhD;Veronique Lacombe, DVM, PhD, Diplomate ACVIM, Diplomate ECEIM; James W. Lish, MS, PhD; Pamela G. Lloyd, BA, PhD; *Lara K. Maxwell, DVM, PhD; Joseph P. McCann, PhD;  *Sandra E. Morgan, MS, DVM (emerita); Larry E. Stein, PhD (emeritus)
Adjunct Associate Professors: Joseph R. Bidwell, BSc, MSc, PhD; 
David R. Wallace, BS, PhD; Guolong Zhang, BS, MS, PhD
Assistant Professor:  Ashish Ranjan, B.VSc., PhD; Shitao Li, PhD
Adjunct Assistant Professor: Terry A. Gipson, BS, MS, PhD
Assistant Research Professors: Chaoqun Huang, MD, PhD; Narasa Raju Teluguakula, BSc, MSc, PhD
Research Associate Professor: Jing Liu Pope, MD, PhD
Research Associate: M. Cristina Munteanu, MS, PhD
Post-Doctoral Fellows: Kaustuv Sahoo, PhD; Pulavendran Sivasami, MS, PhD;
Xiaoyun Yang, PhD; Rohan R. Varshney, BTech, PhD; Erin Williams, PhD
Graduate Teaching Associates:  Mallika Achanta, MS;  Alia Houser, BS; Kalyani Ektate, BVSc; Girish Patil, MVSc;
Jennifer Rudd, DVM;  Sri Nandhini Sethuraman, BVSc, MVSc; Mohit Singh, MVSc; Joshua VanOsdol, BS; Bo Zhai, MS
Graduate Research Associates:  Gayan Bamunuarachchi, BS; Willie Collins, BA; Allison Campolo, BS; Samuel Pushparaj; Robert Jeyasingh, BVSc; Kirstin Poidexter, BS; Roshini Sathiaseelan, MVSc; Ramasamy Selvarani, MVSc;
Lakmini Senavirathna, BS
Research Specialist:  Kelly Sundstrom, BS; Yurong Liang, BS, PhD
Staff:  Dallas Karcher, BS; Christopher H. Pivinski, BS; Lana Schler, BS
 
Oklahoma Animal Disease Diagnostic Laboratory
Professors: *Bill J. Johnson, DVM (emeritus)
Assistant Professor:*Akhilesh Ramachandran, BVSc&AH, PhD, DACVM
Clinical Associate Professor:  Keith L. Bailey, DVM, PhD, DACVP 
Clinical Assistant Professor:  Grant Rezabek, DVM, MS 
 
*Board Certification in Specialty Area

 

Back to Top